About Us‎ > ‎

Club Honours

Season Honour Age Group Manager
2016-17
MHRML Division 4 Cup Winners
U17
Andrew Harvey & Dave Toy
2016-17
MHRML Blue Division Cup Winners
U12
Jason Flynn
2016-17
MHRML Division 5 Cup Winners
U16
Andrew Pring & Ash Cooper
2016-17
HDSL Division 2 Champions
First Team
Kevin Buckler
2016-17WGC Youth Blue Cup Winners    U10Anthony Appadoo
2016-17Charlie Smith Cup WinnersFirst TeamKevin Buckler
2016-17MHRML Division 5 ChampionsU15Dave Boynton & Paul Drake 
2015-16
Bury Rangers Tournament Shield Winners
U14
Mark Nutt
2015-16St Albans Rangers Tournament Winners U13Andy Alexander 
2015-16Buntingford Tournament WinnersU8Matthew O'Flynn
2015-16MHRML Fair Play Award U15 Andrew Pring 
2015-16MHRML Fair Play AwardU16Andrew Harvey
2015-16 Lamex Tournament Cup Winners U10 Marc Jelly 
2015-16 MHRML Orange Division Cup WinnersU9Phil Jacobs 
2015-16MHRML Yellow Division Cup WinnersU11 Daniel Coyle 
2015-16
HDFL Division 3 Cup Winners
First Team
Kevin Buckler
2015 EAST REGION CHARTER STANDARD
DEVELOPMENT CLUB OF THE YEAR 
  
2015 HERTS FA CHARTER STANDARD DEVELOPMENT CLUB OF THE YEAR   
2014-15Panshanger FC Tournament WinnersU9Marc Jelly
2014-15 St Albans Rangers Tournament Winners U12 Andy Alexander 
2014-15Knebworth Tournament Winners U9Marc Jelly
2014-15MHRML Divisional Cup Winners    U17Ian Moseley
2014-15MHRML Emerald Division Cup Winners     U11     Paul Nicol 
2013-14 Hertfordshire FA Challenge Cup Winners    U10 Paul Nicol 
2013-14Buntingford Tournament WinnersU10Paul Nicol
2013-14Ware Youth Tournament Shield WinnersU9John McCabe
2013-14ESFF Butlins Festival Fair Play AwardU10Paul Nicol
2013-14St Albans Rangers Tournament WinnersU11Andy Alexander
2012-13 MHRML Sportsmanship Award U15 Rafe Green & Ian Sale
2012-13Buntingford Tournament WinnersU9Paul Nicol
2012-13 King George FC 'Gold Cup' Winners U10 Andy Alexander 
2012-13 King George FC 'Gold Cup' Winners U9  Paul Nicol 
2012-13 MHRML Purple Division Cup Winners  U9  Sid Stanley 
2012-13 MHRML Premier Division Cup Winners  U18  Dave Stevens 
2012-13 MHRML Premier Division Champions U18 Dave Stevens
2012 HERTS FA CHARTER STANDARD CLUB OF THE YEAR     
2011-12 
WFL Blue Division Champions U16 Kevin Buckler
2011-12 MHRML League Plate Winners U11 Corin Superfine 
2011-12 MHRML Indigo Division Cup Winners U9 Kris Cornish, Darran Hodder
2011-12 MHRML Division 2 Cup Winners U11 Corin Superfine
2011-12 Fair Play Award: ESFF Bognor Festival U10 Kevin Lennon & Darin Rogers
2010-11 WFL Fair Play Award U15 Charles McKay
2010-11 Letchworth Tournament Winners U9 Steve Pope
2010-11 MHRML Premier Division Cup Winners U16 Dave Stevens
2010-11 WHL Second Division Champions First Team Kevin Buckler
2009-10 MHRML First Division Champions U15 Dave Stevens
2009-10 MHRML First Division Champions U14 Steve Hutchinson
2008-09 MHRML Yellow Division Cup Winners U9 Andy Ellis
2008-09 Aston Clinton Tournament Winners U13 Steve Hutchinson
2007-08 MHRML Division 1 Playoff Winners U11 Andy Alexander
2007-08 MHRML Second Division Champions U13 Dave Stevens
2007-08 WFL First Division Champions U15 Kevin Buckler
2007-08 MHRML Green Division Champions U9 Nigel Desmond
2007-08 MHRML League Cup Winners U9 Nigel Desmond
2006-07 MHRML Premier Division Champions U11 Simon Jennings
2003-04 League Cup Winners U14 John Seller
2003-04 Chinnor Tournament Winners U11 Kevin Buckler
2002-03 Premier Division Champions U13 John Seller
2002-03 League Cup Winners U13 John Seller
2002-03 Borehamwood Tournament Winners U13 John Seller
2002-03 Brixham Tour Winners U10 Kevin Buckler
2001-02 Premier Division Champions U12 John Seller
2001-02 First Division Champions U10 Les Wright
2001-02 Harpenden Colts Tournament Winners U12 John Seller
2001-02 Hatfield Youth Tournament Winners U12 John Seller
2000-01 League Cup Winners U11 John Seller
1998-99 Supplementary Cup Winners U11 Duncan Slough
1998-99 St Albans City Tournament Winners U9 John Seller